Our Donors

Our sincere thanks go to the many individuals and corporate donors who make it possible to provide kids with the opportunity to play. 

This list recognizes donations of $1,000 or more received between July 1, 2020, and June 30, 2021.

  • Buchanan Family Foundation
  • Oilers Community Foundation
  • EPCOR Utilities Inc 
  • A&W, Chiro Foods Limited 
  • TELUS Friendly Future Foundation 
  • Castrol Raceway 
  • Storage Vault 
  • Sky Eye Measurement Inc. 
  • Greg Badger Memorial Fund 
  • Glenn & Sandra Woolsey 
  • Al & Janet Petersen Foundation 
  • Robert B. Somerville Limited 
  • Suncor Energy Edmonton Refinery 
  • Eclipse Restoration Ltd Grafters Ltd. 
  • Erica Martel 
  • Cameron Development Corp. 
  • Solid Symbol Society Edmonton 
  • Jolly Fellows Lions Club 
  • The Allan & Sally Sawin Foundation
  • Edmonton Public Teachers Charity Trust Fund
  • Ascendant Financial Inc
  • Alexandra Bird 
  • Allard Foundation Ltd.
  • Associazione Trevisani Mondo 
  • Automated Aquatics Canada Ltd.
  • Bentallgreenoak (canada) Lp 
  • Canadian Natural Resources Limited
  • Carlson Construction Ltd 
  • Chris Mebs 
  • Coldwell Banker Fort McMurray 
  • Connor, Clark & Lunn Foundation 
  • Danielle's SOS Bookkeeping 
  • Don Smitten 
  • Edmonton Exchanger Group of Companies
  • Edmonton The City of Champions Lions Club Elevate Safety Solutions 
  • Fedex Express Cares 
  • Friends of the 570 
  • Squadron Society 
  • Gs Construction Interstate 
  • All Battery Centre 
  • Jim Delaney 
  • Jody McNeill 
  • John and Patricia 
  • Just a Game Productions Ltd 
  • Keyera Corp 
  • Kyle Mock 
  • Ledcor 
  • Lincolnberg Communities
  • Manulife Real Estate Division 
  • Marfus Consulting Ltd
  • Marisa Ryan 
  • Mark R Ross, Prof Corp
  • McKesson Canada 
  • Michael & Connie Fiorino 
  • MNP 
  • Natasha Larson 
  • Order of the Eastern Star, Allenby Chapter No. 38
  • Pacesetter Homes Ltd. 
  • PCL Industrial Management Inc
  • Quadreal Property Group 
  • Robert W Straga Professional Corporation 
  • Royal Commonwealth Society of Edmonton
  • Seagate Contract Management 
  • Simons 
  • St. Albert Parking Lot Maintenance Ltd 
  • Stantec Consulting Ltd
  • Steve Mebs 
  • TELUS Payday Lottery Committee 
  • Teresa Arnott 
  • Terry Lund 
  • Tim Kelley 
  • Trevor Basaraba 
  • United Nurses of Alberta Local 196 
  • United Way of Alberta Capital Region
  • Wawanesa Mutual Insurance Company 
  • York Realty Inc. 
  • 1810493 Alberta Ltd.
  • Alberta Blue Cross - Hearts Of Blue 
  • Aldo Zanoni 
  • Allan Gatenby 
  • Ana Salamanca 
  • Angel Benedict
  • Apex Contracting (2003) Inc 
  • Artur Krauze 
  • AW Holdings 
  • Barbara Osterhout 
  • Barry Lang 
  • Belron Canada
  • Belterra Corporation
  • Bent Jensen 
  • Best Buy Canada 
  • Betty & John Veres 
  • Brad & Cindy Garneau
  • Brentwood Chiropractic Clinic
  • Briggs Trucking & Equipment Ltd 
  • Bruce & Carol Bentley
  • Bruce Sembaliuk
  • Butler Family Foundation 
  • Canadian Western Bank 
  • Carrington Group
  • Cheryl Meyer 
  • Chimp Foundation
  • Christensen & Mclean Roofing 
  • Cindy Farnel
  • Desnoyers 
  • Clay Hamdon
  • D.F. Boiler Tube Industries Inc 
  • Dan Hanna 
  • Darrell Moore 
  • Darren Flynn 
  • David Shewchuk
  • Deal Contract Services 
  • Dewar Western Inc.
  • Donna Wakeford
  • Edmonton Area Pipeline Utility Operators' Committee
  • Edmonton Exchanger Group of Companies
  • Edmonton Southgate Lions Club 
  • Eecol Electric Inc. 
  • Ennis Fabrics 
  • GE Property Services 
  • Gene Bacon 
  • Germaine Chau 
  • Gloria Krinbill 
  • Gold Bar Properties Ltd
  • Goldbar Contractors Inc. 
  • Graham Construction Resources 
  • Greg Blais 
  • Gst Logistics/Answer Trailer Rentals & Leasing 
  • Harding Instruments Co. Ltd. 
  • Helder Afonso 
  • Ian McRobbie 
  • Jasper Park Community League
  • Judy Philpott 
  • Kelly Wulff 
  • Kenneth King 
  • Kevin Boyd 
  • Kimberley Herbert L.C. 
  • Greenough Construction 
  • Laprairie Food Services Ltd O/A 
  • McDonalds Restaurants 
  • Leslie Lequelenec
  • Manpreet Gill 
  • Marie Sciarpelletti
  • Mary-Lynn Melle 
  • Matt Rogers 
  • Maureen McDonald
  • McLennan Ross LLP
  • Melanie and Ross Horricks 
  • Melcor Developments Ltd 
  • MHK Insurance
  • Michelle Haner
  • Microquest Inc. 
  • Nancy Jackson 
  • Order Of Ahepa 
  • Aurora Borealis Chapter No. CJ 10 
  • P.K. Developments Construction Corp.
  • Patricia Clanachan
  • PayPal Giving Fund Canada 
  • PN\R Railworks Inc. 
  • Quadreal Property Group 
  • Quality Mechanical Group Ltd. 
  • Quang Trang
  • R. B. Williams Industrial Supply Ltd 
  • Ralph Friederichsen 
  • Rian Venter 
  • Riva International Inc.
  • Robert Evans 
  • Robert Roy 
  • Ruben Jeffery 
  • SABOR Restaurant 
  • Scandinavian Management & Realty
  • SHELL Canada Social Investment Team 
  • Shelley and Guy Scott Family Foundation 
  • Smart Program 
  • Spartan Controls Ltd (Head Office)
  • Stevenson Agencies Inc. 
  • Summit Site Services Inc. 
  • TD Canada Trust 
  • The Benevity Community Impact Fund 
  • The Dinner Optimist Club of Edmonton 
  • The Royal Canadian Legion Edmonton Ex-Service Women's Branch #215 
  • Timothy Gerald Muzyka P. C. 
  • Trevor Basaraba 
  • True Start Foundation 
  • Tyschuk Construction 
  • United Farmers of Alberta Co-Operative Ltd. 
  • United Way of Alberta Capital Region Urban Systems Ltd. 
  • Ursula Buller 
  • Valerie Gingras 
  • Whitemud 106 GP Ltd 
  • Woman's Health Options

We gratefully acknowledge and value all of the support that we receive each year. Every contribution makes an incredible difference in the lives of kids in our community. 630 CHED Santas Anonymous has made every effort to ensure that all of our valued contributors have been properly recognized and sincerely apologizes for any errors or omissions.